Winners October

Congratulations to the Winners
of September 2022 - Phase II Challenges!

For all those who did not win, please do not be disappointed.
You are all winners - and we will be publishing all the creations in our Digital Magazines!

*Please note that the judges’ decision is final and no queries will be entertained on this!

Shloka Scholars

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Rugvija Chetan Shinkar Aradhana Sahoo Aarav Jain Shreyas Shankar Baliga
2nd medal2nd Prize Nanduri Dhruva Karthikeya Sharanya Lakshman Jha Varun Sanjay P Reva Jadhav
3rd medal3rd Prize Viraaj Gupta | Saavi Goyal | Kasturee Krishiv Tiwari Hardik Gupta Ekchita Boro
Honorable Mention Navanya Verma | Sharvi Kachhi Shraddha. P. Makam  –
3 Year (special mention) Aavya Tiwari

Dance Wizards

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Anaya Aradhya Priyadarshini Anshika Nair Nandini Krishna Bhat
2nd medal2nd Prize Avanya Manoj Thete Sagashra A S Rishita Singhal M. Shanmukhavedasamhita
3rd medal3rd Prize Vedanshi Parikh Sahasrajit Mishra Priyanshi Choudhary | S Vaishnavi Aditi Sharma
Honorable Mention Arsheen Aayat Rudrakshi M Pillai | Aradhana Sahoo Reet Gupta
3 Year (special mention) Hriday Mittal | Pranika Srivastava

Tell Ur Tale

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Averley Ashniya D’Silva Jivansh Chopra Yug Desai Nishi Kapadia
2nd medal2nd Prize Vihaan Dwivedi Rianshu Sarkar Akshat Kuvadiya Hiya Kapadia | Abhyudit Rajesh
3rd medal3rd Prize Ridhaan Missra J. Iniya Praise Prisha Jain Gopika Balagopal
Honorable Mention Aashvi K Sidra Zainab Hardik Kapoor
3 Year (special mention) P B Sanjanaa Shri

Build It!

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saavi Goyal Riaan Maithri Anand Nair T Susanna Ashrita
2nd medal2nd Prize Purvik LS Anwesha Mohanty Bhargavee Bagul
3rd medal3rd Prize Riaansh jindal Vedbhushan H Sahukar Aabha
Honorable Mention Abir Garg | Sayan Shehin | Viraaj Gupta | S.Karunya Tanush Roy | Hayden Quadros | Dishi
3 Year (special mention) Dhyey Ankit Shah | Chinmayi Venkata Krishna Naga Ishitha

Recite It!

Age Group 3 Years 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize P B Sanjanaa Shri Svastika Rudrakshi M Pillai Anishi Chaudhary Gopika Balagopal
2nd medal2nd Prize Saanvi Nirav Shah Pranil Vaidya Prayan D Prakash | Lavya Jain Joffery Kannampuzha Jaison Kumar Kartikey Dubey
3rd medal3rd Prize Pranika Srivastava | Aarya Burse Viaana Mittal Krishnarghya Pramanik Akriti Agrawal | Ananya Surendran Himadri Singh | Badathala Priyanka Kumari
Honorable Mention Anzala Kulsum | Kasturee | Saavi Goyal | Saanvi Rajput | Vaidehi Parikh | Yesha Ranade | Navanya Verma | Nitara Chouksey | Jiyaara | Agamnoor Kaur Deetya Pama | Neevan Thakkar Maanasvi M. N. | Arjun Motghare | Areeba Zehra Naimah Sadiqu

Color Wizards

Age Group 3 Years 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Mithulesh Sai K Nishad Joshi Arush Agrawal Inaya jain Kelin
2nd medal2nd Prize V. Veronika Ann Sagnika Paul | Dhanvi V Gowda Rianshu Sarkar | Anwesha Mohanty Jikshita Hiral Shah Lavanya | Preetam M Jeevanagoudra
3rd medal3rd Prize Eugene Roshmi Hridaan | Saavi Goyal | Prutha Goel Syeda Aleeza Shoeb | Yuvan Thakkar Rajveer Trivedi Mahek Afrin Abdul Raheman | Divyangana Saha | G. Manas Adithya
Honorable Mention Aarya Burse Anshiya Fathima R Dishi Yug Desai | Aaisha madan

As you all know – this time we introduced a 3 year category only for Recite It! and Color Wizards – on special request from many parents.

We also got, like previous times, parent requests for allowing their 3 year olds to display their skills in other competitions – even if it meant they have to do so in the 4-5 year category.
Hence, we have decided to give a special mention to some of the entries that were really appreciated by our judges in the contests other than Recite It! and Color Wizards.

We are truly honored and humbled to see parents’ and childrens’ interests in our contests!

Next Steps


  • Step 1

    Certificate to be Sent to all
    Participant by October 22nd


  • Step 2

    Winners will be sent Amazon
    Gift Cards by October 22nd


  • Step 3

    Magazine will be published on
    website on October 31st