Winners

Congratulations to the Winners
of October 2022 Challenges!

For all those who did not win, please do not be disappointed.
You are all winners - and we will be publishing all the creations in our Digital Magazines!

*Please note that the judges’ decision is final and no queries will be entertained on this!

Shloka Scholars

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Rugvija Chetan Shinkar Huma Pranamya Mokkapati Ananya Anup Kulkarni Aditya Gupta
2nd medal2nd Prize Kushagra Sikri | TulasiMira K Swara Pranav Chokshi Gowri Chandan Pallegar Shreyas Shankar Baliga
3rd medal3rd Prize Nayana Kshetra Madiraju | Naadarupaa A R Arjun Reghu Shreya Ghosh Sairoshan
Honorable Mention GR. Krithiik | Kasturee Gopika Srikari | Aradhya Priyadarshini | Neilaabjo Biswas Siddhi Munde  –
3 Year (special mention) Yogiraj Mayuresh Kulkarni

Tell Ur Tale

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Nithin P D Jivansh Chopra Navoneer Bhattacharyya Daksh Pillai
2nd medal2nd Prize Amaira Yadiyal Ojeswi Pravin Dhokne Samarth Nandagudi U Avani Pandharkar
3rd medal3rd Prize Sahiti B R Vaibhav Vishnu | Ayesha Hisham Khan Ishan Pratap Singh Prisha Jain
Honorable Mention Ved Gehlot | Kunjal Gupta Bhargavee Bagul | Kanita Shreemayi | Aleena Roy Nyneishia Jindal | Pranjal | Hiya Kapadia| Aarush Sood
3 Year (special mention)  Krishna Thakur

Singing Stars

Age Group 3 Years 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Aldon Jacinth Meera Pandit Syed Maudah Baseer | Swaradnya Thorve Hiya Barman Anwita
2nd medal2nd Prize Yogiraj Mayuresh Kulkarni Inaya Bajpai Hasvika Suryansh singh Grace Sequeira
3rd medal3rd Prize Abigail Jibu Thomas Ragavi | Yashi Vivek Kempster Ananya Anup Kulkarni Vardan Mark Walker
Honorable Mention Sharvi Ravikanth Shetty | Kavya Dube | Rugvija Chetan Shinkar Diya Deepak Kumar Hosanna Waghmare | Sanjana Subrahmanian Daksh Pillai

Color Wizards

Age Group 3 Years 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Mainavi Rajkumar Vedha Lekshmi Shanaya Gurwani Aayush Vikas Pednekar Lavanya
2nd medal2nd Prize Raghav Mahadik Delisha Patawari Yethi Manoj Shreya Ghosh A. Vaishnavi
3rd medal3rd Prize Shanaya Gupta Vihaan Mittal | Aadya Chadha | Abigail Jibu Thomas
Rishabh V.B | Jessinia Rizvi | Asha Alisha Mohanty Sambodhi Choudhury | Rehab Mueed P. Akhila | K.Sindhuja
Honorable Mention Eva Grover Mohammed Mizan | Jaisha Seth Ojeswi Pravin Dhokne | Sophia Gosain Gitanjali prasad | Siddhi Munde | Zainab Rizvan Kazi | V. Ronith Reddy B.Varalaxmi | Vaishnavi| Riya Sammi

Recite It!

Age Group 3 Years 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Eva Grover Aadya Abhishek Diya Deepak Kumar Shaurya Mehrotra Deekshitha TM
2nd medal2nd Prize Sanchi Rana Aariana Dutta Chowdhury Aviana Jain Navoneer Bhattacharyya Shaarav Biniwale
3rd medal3rd Prize Krishna Thakur Saavi Goyal Adrija Sengupta Mysha Saleem | Varchasv Brijpuriya Deivik Hemalbhai Shah
Honorable Mention Samhitha V Sharma Kartik Katariya | Naira Yadav | Jaisha Seth | Samyak Vatsalya | Kasturee | Amaira Yadiyal | Taashi Bhardwaj Aarav Naralkar | Shragvi Tandon | Geetanshi | Anaisha Wadhwa | Rishabh V.B Charvi Harshitbhai Shah Ishita vipin Bhandari

Master Orator

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Kushagra Sikri Virat Chadha Anishi Chaudhary Daksh Pillai
2nd medal2nd Prize Amaira Yadiyal Reyaansh Parashar Naik Varnisha Shagun Somani
3rd medal3rd Prize Privika Sonthalia | Purvik LS Rudrakshi M Pillai P Nayeem Basha Shaarav Biniwale
Honorable Mention P Srivaibhav Rudra Pratap Singh

Handwriting Champs

Age Group 6-8 Years 9-10 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saanvi Reddy Rachuri Tony.A.S
2nd medal2nd Prize Dibyanshu Raj Dash H Leela Krishnan
3rd medal3rd Prize Aradhya Priyadarshini | Dhanraj P Pawar Aabha
Honorable Mention Prarthi Shah | Ishkeerat Kaur Rehab Mueed  | Hrida Kanakia
5 Year (special mention) Trisha, Aadya Chadha, Sayesha Victor, Naadarupaa A R

Lettering Maestro

Age Group 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Aadinath. R Sambodhi Choudhury Anika Mittal
2nd medal2nd Prize Syeda Maimoona V.Suveshree Aastha Piyush Bagrecha
3rd medal3rd Prize K.Ansuman Patro Adwait Jha Parin Barfiwala
Honorable Mention T. Hemanth D. Vihan
4 Year (special mention) Avyukth Raaj. K

Craft It

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saavi Goyal P Srivaibhav Shristi Jain Aastha Piyush Bagrecha
2nd medal2nd Prize Shreyansh Mallik Asha Alisha Mohanty Ira Karmakar Varsha. R
3rd medal3rd Prize Surya Prakash Rishita Ray | Mansujal | Prisha Ganeriwala Sanvi Bhat Harshadha S R
Honorable Mention Mikhila | Sahiti B R | Maithiliba Rahevar | Kqueenie Kaur Aarudhran K Maithri Anand Nair | Suharna Sekar Reva Jadhav
3 Year (special mention) Shiviksha Gupta

Next Steps


  • Step 1

    Certificate to be Sent to all
    Participant by November 15


  • Step 2

    Winners will be sent Amazon
    Gift Cards by November 15


  • Step 3

    Magazine will be published on
    website on November 30