Winners May

Congratulations to the Winners
of May 2022 Challenges!

For all those who did not win, please do not be disappointed.
You are all winners - and we will be publishing all the creations in our Digital Magazines!

*Please note that the judges’ decision is final and no queries will be entertained on this!

Tell Ur Tale

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Aaradhya Bhamre Amaya Singh Amber Raina Aarohi Sambare
2nd medal2nd Prize V. Akshay Guru Lakshya Chanani Avni Chaturvedi | Hardik Kapoor | Medini Padoshi Namya Gupta
3rd medal3rd Prize Aadriti Kundu Shaina Joseph Akshara Khare Abhyudit Rajesh
Honorable Mention Ritvaan | Aparajita Sarkar Shaurya Wadhawan | S. Dheena Charanyaa Raina Pendurkar

Colour Wizards

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Toshan Mahajan Nishtha Sandip Shah Medini Padoshi Lavanya
2nd medal2nd Prize Shriditya Chanda | Shivansh Guthula Navya Sandip Shah | Lakshya Chanani Madhura Lav | Aayush Pednekar Suhani singh
3rd medal3rd Prize Sridityo Mondal | Adarsha Chatterjee | Saavi Goyal Bhavin P Thottimane | Devpree jaimini K. Shamitha | Shravani Nitin Chakankar Paarvathy S. Nair | Hussaina
Honorable Mention Jayden Samuel John | Vihaan Mittal | Kanishka Debnath | Viraaj Saxena | Aneeza khan | Vishaaya Banerjee | Nysha Jenish Shah | Chancy Mehta | Aanya Jain | Viyaan Chadha Santati Vishwakarma | Akshagamya V. O. | Sayuri Sabharwal | Pavish Gupta | Prajwal Bibipuria | Samaira Fatima Subhaditya Dhar | Manvi Gautam | Sai Akshara | Khushi Gupta | Janhvi Jain | Riddhima Singh | Brishti Sharma | Aaradhya Pankaj Is | Sayan Mukherjee | Reyanshi | Debrup Chakraborty | Priyanshi Shakya Ridima Mittal | Riddhi Sood | Raghav Kalra | Sneha Sarkar | Angel Manchanda | Stephiya Angelin A.

Master Orator

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Samyath Ram Mahira Gupta Rachel Maria Sijochan Atharva Srivastava
2nd medal2nd Prize Vihaan Dwivedi Riteek Mohapatra Medini Padoshi Swanand Manvi
3rd medal3rd Prize V.Akshay Guru N. Darsha R. Saadhana Gunika Singla
Honorable Mention Thejusiyaa.M Aarush Tandon Delicia prarthana A | Somakshi Talukdar Jeshika Sree

Recite It

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Jayden Samuel John Mahira Gupta Delicia Prarthana A | Raaraa Luthra Anandini Sengupta
2nd medal2nd Prize V. Akshay Guru Neilaabjo Biswas | Adhyay Roy Chowdhury | Arutpa Ragavendran | Kiaan Saha Shivansh Sinha | Aadya Sikri Saanvi Gautam
3rd medal3rd Prize Saveer Mehta | Ayaan Agarwal Aakar Bora Sanaa | Vedatman Hota Ushasi De Sarkar
Honorable Mention Kiara Ahuja | AARNA MALIK | EVANA ANN SUDHEEP | Yuvaan Aggarwal | Kritanya Singh | Vishaaya Banerjee | U.VEDHITHA | Muhammad Ahmed | Saavi Goyal | Anika Dangwal Mysha Gandhi | Navya Srivastava | Lakshay Vashisht | Apoorv Singh | Arha kaushik | Sarthak Roy Chowdhury | Aarush Tandon | Gaurav Dey | Sharanya Roy Adrija Chakraborty | Daksh Tomar | Kiara Mehta

Marathi Bana

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Anisha Sachin Kadam Mayank Navnit Bondre Medini Padoshi
2nd medal2nd Prize Ojas Ashish Mohite Anushree Rahul Lokhande
3rd medal3rd Prize Shreesha gawade Ayush Amit Wesavkar
Honorable Mention Shravani Nitin Chakankar

Wizkids Enterpreneurs

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Medini Padoshi
2nd medal2nd Prize Advay Lowe
3rd medal3rd Prize
Honorable Mention

Rhyme Ur Thoughts

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saavi Goyal Gaurav Dey Pearl Sharma Bushra Zuberi
2nd medal2nd Prize V. Akshay Guru G. S. Shamika Medini Padoshi Vaishnavi Kashyap
3rd medal3rd Prize V. Lavishka Rao Uvika Sachin Gosavi | Eden David Raphael Shranya Goel Angel Manchanda
Honorable Mention Aadriti Kundu

Sanskrit Scholars

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Aaradhyaa | K.P Rudhran Upendra K. Rajshree Todi Niranjan Matharishva. A
2nd medal2nd Prize Saarya Siya Abhijeet Magdum R Saadhana Pavan Jithamanyu vijay
3rd medal3rd Prize Yahvi Pareek | Kanika Kadel | Ojas Ashish | Manasvini V Anannya Pranav Sanvordekar Ayush Wesavkar Riddhi Sood
Honorable Mention Keerthi | V. Akshay Guru Aanya Yaratha | Rushikesh Parsekar | Saransh Joshi Lakshay Vashisht | Medini Padoshi Siddhi Satle

Next Steps


  • Step 1

    Certificate to be Sent to all
    Participant by June 20th


  • Step 2

    Winners will be sent Amazon
    Gift Cards by June 20th


  • Step 3

    Magazine will be published on
    website on July 5th