Winners June

Congratulations to the Winners
of June 2022 Challenges!

For all those who did not win, please do not be disappointed.
You are all winners - and we will be publishing all the creations in our Digital Magazines!

*Please note that the judges’ decision is final and no queries will be entertained on this!

Tell Ur Tale

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Yanish Pavani Kritya A Angelina Margaret Anushree Sahoo
2nd medal2nd Prize Aardra Saisarvesh Prisha Jain Daksh Pillai
3rd medal3rd Prize Thejusiyaa.M | Daiwik Johar | Saharika Rajesh Anika Reddy Batta Charith Kumar Garioshee S. Borah
Honorable Mention Kian Deshkulkarni Ronel Abhijith | Akshaj Bhartia Aaron Ajie Daniel Ananya Grover | Shree Sai Sradha

Colour Wizards

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saavi Goyal P.Kartikeya Sri Nandan Krittika Roy B.Hariharan
2nd medal2nd Prize Shreyansh Mallik | Kaira Jain. A Amyra | Saichaitali Dash Jahnavi Prabhu | Divyangana Saha E.Pallavi | Ushasi De Sarkar
3rd medal3rd Prize Shreyank Ghosh | Devanshi Singh | Kanishka Debnath Risha Desai | Devdarsh.S | Manasvi Lakshmi Priya.A | Snehi Vishal Vasa | Aayush Pednekar Shaurya Gupta | Swastika Bhattacharyya | Medini Padoshi
Honorable Mention Priyansh Parmar | Sri Madhav Shastri | Ritvi Nikhil Jain | Aadhiv Vinod | Vivaan Madan | Aarav Lodha | Ishitha K | Heyansh Vishwaksen Vemuri Rian Chugh | Saavi Bhotika | Gk Krishanth Yadav | Maanasa S | Manogna | Nivika Jain | B N S Sowreesh | Hrida Kanakia Kavya Agarwal | Aqsa Parkar | Pihu Varma | Vaaniya Tokas | Neha Subeesh | Agrim Singh | Harjas Bhatia | Rayan Roy | Aarya Atpadkar | Angelina Margaret Suresh Jayaseelan | Sia Bhotika S.Akshitha Raj | Vidya Poddar | S Harini | Aprajeta Pratap Singh | Lavanya | Jayanth Mohan Sundar | Mannat Jamwal

Master Orator

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saharika Rajesh Devaansh Mehn | Kiara Chawla S.Nikhath suman Saanvi Jog
2nd medal2nd Prize Toshaan Chakraborty Aabha p Samadrita Dhara Garioshee S Borah
3rd medal3rd Prize Shreyansh mallik | Saavi Goyal Anvith Alex Yashasvi Watts Ushasi De Sarkar
Honorable Mention V. Akshay Guru Mokshada Singh | Crisel Anna Lejohns

Recite It

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saavi Goyal Nilaansh Sengupta Yashasvi Watts Ushasi De Sarkar
2nd medal2nd Prize Aadhiv Vinod Vedansh Dokania | Devaansh Mehn | Sarthak Roy Chowdhury Angelina Margaret | Nayara Srivastava | Jayeetri Tamuli | Rajshree Todi Ranvir Singh | A.himaja | Daksh Pillai
3rd medal3rd Prize Ayaan Madan | Swaadha Malani | Diyan Leandra Viole Vas | Sanvi Saurabh | Aradhya Chipper Eric A Joseph | Nishtha Prajna Saubik Das
Honorable Mention Anvi Sharma | Ritvi Nikhil Jain | Satakshi Bansal | Shaurya Abrol | Kiara Sanghvi | Kainaat Akhtar Dirgha S Shetty | Aabha P | Adhya Sharma Afreen Firdaus Ahmed | Vipassana Pradhan

Dance Wizards

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saavi Goyal Aadhya Aarya Atpadkar Devaki Nandan H.A.
2nd medal2nd Prize Gurnoor Kaur Nayra Naresh Jain Ishika Nambiar A.S.Hitaswana
3rd medal3rd Prize Aardra Godha Bharadwaj Ayra Pravin Badole Chandrani Bhowmik
Honorable Mention N.P.Yuvanya Rudrakshi M Pillai Asita | Sanaa R.Nakshatra

Instrumental Genius

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Gaurvi Jain Shaarav dave Daksh Pillai
2nd medal2nd Prize Mayank Navnit Bondre Jayasva Agarwal Maahi Rathod
3rd medal3rd Prize
Honorable Mention

Shloka Scholars_Sanskrit

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Srujani Subhalaxmi | Saharika Rajesh Siddhi Jain | Aanya Yarath Rajshree Todi A.S.Hitaswana
2nd medal2nd Prize Vedansh Ghatte Shambhavi Tyagi | Saatwiki Mohit A K | Samriddhi Siddharth.S
3rd medal3rd Prize Ansuhree Akshay Bapaye | Harivallabhi Parasa | Swaadha Malani Krithvik Natarajan | Neel Mukesh Inani | Yash Sriraam.S Devaki Nandan.H.A
Honorable Mention Kriya | Dhruv Dayma | V. Akshay Guru Sethukarasi M Akshara P.Vishal Reddy

Shloka Scholars_Tamil

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize K.P Rudhran
2nd medal2nd Prize R.Aagash Pranav
3rd medal3rd Prize
Honorable Mention

Next Steps


  • Step 1

    Certificate to be Sent to all
    Participant by July 20th


  • Step 2

    Winners will be sent Amazon
    Gift Cards by July 20th


  • Step 3

    Magazine will be published on
    website on August 5th