Winners July

Congratulations to the Winners
of July 2022 Challenges!

For all those who did not win, please do not be disappointed.
You are all winners - and we will be publishing all the creations in our Digital Magazines!

*Please note that the judges’ decision is final and no queries will be entertained on this!

Master Orator

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Jizah Sunil Ghadge Sarthak Roy Chowdhury Kiara Adlakha Ushasi De Sarkar
2nd medal2nd Prize Shaurya gupta Rudrakshi M Pillai Prisha Jain Hiya Kapadia
3rd medal3rd Prize Jenika Nitin Adwani Snowlin T Aaisha madan | Tanishqa Tiwari Parin Barfiwala
Honorable Mention Viaansh Sanghavi Prisha Rushin Savani | H Shankar Ram | D.Shree Rakshana Avishi Jain Yuganshi Bhargava

Junior Storymasters

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Rugvija shinkar
2nd medal2nd Prize kanishka Debnath
3rd medal3rd Prize Sharvi kachhi | Krisha Malik | Kushagra sikri
Honorable Mention Alankrutha Lakshmanan | Yesha Ranade

Rhyme Your Thoughts

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Reyaansh Parashar Naik Prisha Jain Hiya Kapadia
2nd medal2nd Prize Soham Gaba Adrija Chakraborty Nishi Kapadia
3rd medal3rd Prize Nivriti Yug Desai Dhruti Italiya
Honorable Mention Saudah Jibran parkar | Devansh Kapadia Lakshita Daftary

Recite It

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Yesha Ranade Aaradhya | Hemank Sharma Avyay Rathi Ishie Pandey
2nd medal2nd Prize Sai Krisha Aarnavi Roy Ishika Nambiar Punya Sethia
3rd medal3rd Prize Saavi Goyal | Navyaa Parekh Snowlin T | Tisha Thakkar Trisha Agarwal Samyak Kamath
Honorable Mention Riya Gupta | Rimpi | Krisha Malik | V.Akshay Guru | Nyma Sharma | Umika Agarwal | Rudra Chandak | Kaashvi Miglani | Eva Jacob | Manit Singh Mangaal | Jaivardhan Nain Soham Gaba | Ananya Joshi | Ishhan Rizvi Daksh Goyal | Snehi Vasa | Bhargavee Bagul Niti Gupta | Aarini Joshi

Craft-It

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Ananya Gupta Rayna Bajaj Spoorti B Sajjan | Vibha Nambiar Mehal Mohanty
2nd medal2nd Prize Panrajdeep Singh Khushreet Kaur V.S.Tarushika | Kanika Verma | Nidhi Ashok | Peruri Sai Akshara Vaishnavi
3rd medal3rd Prize Jaisha Seth Harseerat Kaur | Moosa Khan | R.S.Malar Debrup Chakraborty | Vibhuti Rastogi Anvesha Kuvadiya | Mythri N. | Yuganshi Bhargava
Honorable Mention Purti Pradhwani | Sayesha Victor Ayansh Bhartiya | Ian Scherer Andrew | Savreet Kaur Alisha Siyona Menezes | Aishmeet Kaur | Cheryl Anand.P | Ishanvi S Sanjith | Devesh Shankar | Lakshya Gautam | Abraham Gurnihal Singh | Hastee | Nishi Kapadia | Vuppu Shrestha

Shloka Scholars

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize V.Akshay Guru | Bihaan Sarkar Anany Deo Kavya Singh | Harsh Parag Karmarkar Medini Padoshi
2nd medal2nd Prize Saavi Goyal | Ananya Gupta | Dhruv Bhushan Mahajan | Kridha Jhunjhunwala Navishni Shubhang | Shaurya Pratap Punya Sethia
3rd medal3rd Prize Evani Navalkar Vaishnavi Chaturvedi Aryaveer Vikram Shinde Yuganshi Bhargava
Honorable Mention Aditi Satapathy | Samrridhi Srinivasan Siddharth S | Param Dave | Aditri Singh | Saivedanth Sastri Khushi Gupta | Deetya Rawal | Dimple Pirgal Aniket KR. Dubey | Mehal Mohanty | Hiya Kapadia | Parin Barfiwala

Colour Wizards

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saavi Goyal Saatwiki | Anvia Shankar | Sambhavana Ghadai | Aarnavi Roy Aayush Vikas Pednekar | Shriss Chakraborty | Debrup Chakraborty Saubik Das | A. Vaishnavi | P Jamuna Devi
2nd medal2nd Prize Vivaan Madan Aadinath. R | Rayna Bajaj | Advika Sangeeth | Talat Bano Pavika Goyal Ananya Kumari | Sneha Yadav
3rd medal3rd Prize Ayaan Madan Filza Rizvi | Atharva Dubey Ananya Gupta | Pari Singh Misha Shrimali | Aarya Chandan | Divyangana Saha
Honorable Mention Sai Krisha | Ruqaiya Iftequar | Divisha Gupta | Shubh Singh | Maiyra Mehta |
Mayra S. Patel | Ahaana Kestwal | Diya | Shivya Yadav | Kanishka Debnath | Zohaan Shekhani | Sai Hanuram J | Sayesha Victor
Atreyi Chowdhury | Saesha Myra Walker | Saivedanth Sastri | Yashas C Aashima Goel | Bhavika Jain | Devyam Praharaj | Lahari Kundu | Sanjanaa N.S | Aarush Karthik | Jishnu Shri Samyutha | Ragini Singh | Praniti Nakul Savkare Lavanya | K. Manasa | B. Varalaxmi | Emmanuel Joshua J P | Akshitha Raj Soma | G. Aishwarya | D. Manisha | C. Vaishnavi

Tell Ur Tale

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Navyaa Parekh Annayshaa S Shrivastav Anusha Mihir Kamat Sehajpreet Kaur
2nd medal2nd Prize Pranaya Bosamia Nivedh Samal Vihaan Lamba Hiral Sharma
3rd medal3rd Prize Arya Jain Adhyay Roy Chowdhury | V. Arulmozhivarman Tanishqa Tiwari | Prisha Jain Pearl Sharma
Honorable Mention Keziah R.P | Prisha Chand Nivedh Roy | Abigail Ernest Manasvi Jhawar Samyak Kamath

Next Steps


  • Step 1

    Certificate to be Sent to all
    Participant by August 25th


  • Step 2

    Winners will be sent Amazon
    Gift Cards by August 25th


  • Step 3

    Magazine will be published on
    website on September 10th