Winners- January 2022

Congratulations to the Winners
of January 2022 Challenges!

For all those who did not win, please do not be disappointed.
You are all winners - and we will be publishing all the creations in our Digital Magazines!

*Please note that the judges’ decision is final and no queries will be entertained on this!

Color Wizards

Age Group 1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize Honorable Mention
4-5 Years Devanshi Singh | Aachman Bansal Khushi A. Acharya | Aradhya Mukherjee | K. Niralaya Anci Sharma | Avyaan Singh | Shawn Aarav
6-8 Years Mridula Kaveri Valliappan | Prisha Kejriwal Kartikeya Jain | Kurth Dsilva Khushi Gupta | Ransh Kundra
9-11 Years Aadhyaya Pramanik | Divyangana Saha Aayush Pednekar | Pragnya Kabi Vageesh Aggarwal | Heer Nebhnani Virat Nangare
12-15 Years Lavanya Dhairya Nahar Adeena Zohra

Tell "Ur" Tale

Age Group 1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize Honorable Mention
4-5 Years Vishruthi Rugvija Shinkar Akul Gupta Vihana S | Avantika Mukherjee
6-8 Years Saayuri Karmarkar B Anu Shanvik Bagga Viyaan Gupta
9-11 Years Shiv Malhotra Mohanish Salwani Aanya Kavin Sudan | Ruven Medhekar
12-15 Years Garioshee S Borah Modhur Chatterjee Aanya Gujral Namya Gupta

Master Orator

Age Group 1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize Honorable Mention
4-5 Years V.Akshay Guru Myra Nagpal Soumya Shetal Shetty
6-8 Years Hrida Kanakia Sharanya Roy Mudar Chatterjee Angela D ‘Almeida
9-11 Years Anaisha Sahni Vihaan A. Acharya D.Sharon Deepshikha
12-15 Years Aradhya Aggarwal Ridhima Dugar Rajlaxmi Pagal | Aarini Joshi Modhur chatterjee

Recite-It

Age Group 1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize Honorable Mention
4-5 Years Lavik Goyal Anci Sharma Aradhya Mukherjee Avantika Mukherjee | Divyanshi Ravi Trivedi | Driti mahajan | Ridhi Thakur
6-8 Years Sharanya Roy Saanvi Dua | Yomi Shah Chinmay Mandar Saoji Kiara Chawla | Neilaabjo Biswas
9-11 Years Rishab Burman Paras Chauhan | Kritika Sarkhel Parisa Chopra | Anaisha Sahni Sharanya Bihani
12-15 Years Aarini Joshi | Ridhima Dugar Shubhasmi Niranjan Mudholkar Samvidhi Parekh

Singing

Age Group 1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize Honorable Mention
4-5 Years Madhura Sachin Mahamuni | Shetal Shetty Khushi Ajay Acharya Rugvija shinkar | Vishruthi Avyaan Singh | Divyanshi Ravi Trivedi | Amaaira Jain | Myra Nagpal
6-8 Years Yashvi Patel | Rohita Aswesha Ashisweta Asmita Bora | Sarnavo Preetish Neilabjo Biswas | Aatmodhi Kar | Lavanya Sharma
9-11 Years Annika Goswami Khushi Nagi | Shrinika Satish Babu Aayush Patil Kripita Srivastava | Mallik Abeed
12-15 Years Dhanshri V Kulkarni Tarinee Varshney Dhairya Sukriti

Next Steps


  • Step 1

    Certificate to be Sent to all
    Participant by Feb 16th


  • Step 2

    Winners will be sent Amazon
    Gift Cards by Feb 16th


  • Step 3

    Magazine will be published on
    website on Feb 28th