Winners

Congratulations to the Winners
of December (Phase 2) 2022 Challenges!

For all those who did not win, please do not be disappointed.
You are all winners - and we will be publishing all the creations in our Digital Magazines!

*Please note that the judges’ decision is final and no queries will be entertained on this!

Color Wizards

Age Group 3 Years 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Shahrun Ziya S Trinabh Biswas Saatwiki Lakshaya Lavanya
2nd medal2nd Prize K Prarthana Saavi Goyal Navidass.G Anayika | Aayush Vikas Pednekar Aditya Iyer
3rd medal3rd Prize Jeyaandrea Trinity Anika Prasad Amiti Nagul | Falak Mehta R Ryan Aarav Anushka Saikia
Honorable Mention Jiyansh Kaswa Smayan Harish | Sayesha Victor E.Vahin | Aneisha Rebello | Tisha Thakkar Debrup Chakraborty | Chirag Soni | Shreya Ghosh

Recite It

Age Group 3 Years 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Rayyan H Saavi Goyal Saatwiki Avighna Gautam Hiya Kapadia
2nd medal2nd Prize Yagyesi Prasad Ch Anuhya Aadi Keshav Arjun Dhamathi Suresh Krishav Shah
3rd medal3rd Prize Shahrun Ziya S Krisha Gupta Siddhiksha Satapathy Batul Hatim Gheewala Nishi Kapadia | Aysha Labeeba Rahees
Honorable Mention Saanvi Samantray Sai Krisha | Dwija Shah Khianna Bothra Ananya Jugade Jiya Goutam

Shloka Scholars

Age Group 3 Years 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Chanasyaa KV Rugvija Chetan Shinkar Pratham G Shraavi Pawar Akshitha AB
2nd medal2nd Prize Chaithra A P. Pahal Upadhyay Saatwiki
3rd medal3rd Prize Haripriya Kesav Svara Sivakumar Miral Agarwal
Honorable Mention Tanvi Sreekanth SakethRam

Craft It

Age Group 4 – 5 Years 6 – 8 Years 9 – 11 Years 12 – 15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Huzaif Mohsin Tamboli Aavya Jain Siddhi Munde Hiya Kapadia
2nd medal2nd Prize Anika Prasad Saatwiki Shreya Ghosh Krishav Shah
3rd medal3rd Prize Aayushi Khandpekar Krittikasun Chintada M Akhil Satwik Aarohi Agarwal
Honorable Mention Saavi Goyal | Atalia Kaitlyn Mony Syeda Maimoona Hammad | Innaya Saxena | Aadi Keshav Arjun | Saikarthik Sahashra G | Yashas C Pranjal | Anushka Saikia

Junior Story Master

Age Group 3 Years 4-5 Years 6-8 Years
1st medal1st Prize Rayyan H Sai Krisha Pratham G
2nd medal2nd Prize V S Dheeckshith Shanvika S Saikarthik
3rd medal3rd Prize Shahrun Ziya S Anahita Vijay Aavya Jain
Honorable Mention V.Akshay Guru

Handwriting Champs

Age Group 4-5 Years 6-8 Years 9-11 Years
1st medal1st Prize Saavi Goyal Saanvi Reddy Rachuri Annesa Piplai
2nd medal2nd Prize Aeindri Harshali Agarwal Sahashra G
3rd medal3rd Prize Inaaya Narang Krishiv Yogesh Thakkar Oorjit RY
Honorable Mention Anaya Aadya Sinha

Wizkids Scientists

Age Group 6-8 Years 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Varushka Samarth Nandagudi U Pranjal
2nd medal2nd Prize Tisha Thakkar Aabha
3rd medal3rd Prize Omaansh kohli
Honorable Mention Nachiiket Iyer | Vrinsh Vrishan

Wizkids Letter Genius

Age Group 9-11 Years 12-15 Years
1st medal1st Prize Avni Kurdekar Kanika Joshi
2nd medal2nd Prize Ayati Nagul Aribah Tamkeen
3rd medal3rd Prize Oorjit RY

Next Steps


  • Step 1

    Certificate to be Sent to all
    Participant by January 18, 2023


  • Step 2

    Winners will be sent Amazon
    Gift Cards by January 18, 2023


  • Step 3

    Magazine will be published on
    website on January 25, 2023